Movement Forms - May 2015

23rd June 2015

Bateman, Adrian
Present Appointment: Assistant Curate, Goole St John the Evangelist
Date of ordination as priest: Saturday 4 July 2015 

Bell, Duncan
Present Appointment: Assistant Curate, Woodseats St Chad
Date of ordination as priest: Saturday 4 July 2015 

Bent, Helen
Present Appointment: Head of Ministerial Training, Royal School of Church Music
To be also: Associate Vicar, Rivers Team Ministry
Date of licensing: Sunday 21 June 2015 

Brading, Christopher
Present Appointment: Assistant Curate, Swinton St Margaret
Date of ordination as priest: Sunday 5 July 2015

Bridgewater, Robert
New Appointment: Assistant Curate, Chapeltown St John the Baptist
Date of ordination as deacon: Sunday 5 July 2015

Bolster, Lucy Clare
New Appointment: Assistant curate, Sheffield, The Vine
Date of ordination as deacon: Sunday 5 July 2015 

Chapman, Stephen Gerard
New Appointment: Assistant Curate, Sheffield, Manor
Date of ordination as deacon: Sunday 5 July 2015 

Collins, Louise
Present Appointment: Vicar of Sheffield Fir Vale St Cuthbert
New Appointment: Team Vicar, Borehamwood St Michael and All Angels
Date of licensing: Monday 28 September 2015

Creasey, Alison Frances
New Appointment: Assistant Curate, Sheffield, Manor
Date of ordination as deacon: Sunday 5 July 2015 

Dorey, Alison
Present Appointment: Mission Development Co-ordinator, North Sheffield Estates
New Appointments: Director of Training, Fresh Expressions (0.5) and Mission Development Co-ordinator, North Sheffield Estates (0.5)
Date of beginning appointments: Wednesday 1 July 2015

Lauener, Angela
Present Appointment: Assistant Curate, Ranmoor St John the Evangelist
Date of ordination as priest: Saturday 4 July 2015 

Marchant, Neil
New Appointment: Assistant Curate, Penistone Team Ministry
Date of ordination as deacon: Sunday 5 July 2015 

Marsh, John
Present Appointment: Assistant Curate, Crookes St Timothy
Date of ordination as priest: Saturday 4 July 2015 

McCarthy, Christopher James
Present Appointment: Vicar of Bridlington, Emmanuel and Skipsea, All Saints and Barmston with Fraisthorpe
New Appointment: Priest in Charge of Doncaster St James
Date of licensing: Monday 13 July 2015 

Mellars, Paul David
New Appointment: Assistant Curate, Clifton St James
Date of ordination as deacon: Sunday 5 July 2015 

Moore, Dawn Rachel
New Appointment: Families and Children’s Worker, Grenoside St Mark and Mortomley High Green St Saviour
Date of licensing: Sunday 7 June 2015

Morrison, Edward John
New Appointment: Assistant Curate, Cantley St Wilfrid
Date of ordination as deacon: Sunday 5 July 2015 

Priestley, Adam
Present Appointment: Assistant Curate, West Bessacarr St Francis of Assisi
Date of ordination as priest: Saturday 4 July 2015 

Skidmore, Karen
Present Appointment: Priest in charge, Herringthorpe St Cuthbert
New Appointment: Vicar of Herringthorpe St Cuthbert
Date of collation and induction: Wednesday 8 July 2015 

View current news